2020 C.I.T. Program

We are excited to have a number of our younger current or past athletes commence within our Coach In Training (CIT) program for aspiring Junior Coaches across all of our programs.

Chelsea

Chelsea

Gymstar and WAG Coach
Tom

Tom

Trampoline and FreeG Coach
Liam

Liam

FreeG Coach
Charlie

Charlie

Gymstar Coach
Ella

Ella

Gymstar Coach
Sarah C

Sarah C

Gymstar and WAG Coach
Finley

Finley

WAG Coach
Casey

Casey

Gymstar Coach, Party Host, WAG Judge
Lilly

Lilly

Gymstar, GymNinja, FreeG, Inclusion, Special Olympics Coach, Party Host and Choreography

2020 Coaching Staff

The amazing and talented faces of our club.

Dong

Dong

Lead MAG Coach
Teagen

Teagen

WAG Coach
Charlotte

Charlotte

Under 5's Coach and Party Host
Jo

Jo

WAG Coach and Nurse
Vicky

Vicky

Inclusion Consultant/Specialist
Mervi

Mervi

RSG, Flexibility Coach and Choerographer
Melissa

Melissa

WAG, FreeG, Gymstar Coach, Party Host and Nurse
Luke

Luke

GymStar and FreeG Coach and Open Session Supervisor
Laura

Laura

Cheerleading Coach and Exercise Specialist
Georgia

Georgia

Gymstar and WAG Coach
Eliza

Eliza

Gymstar Coach
Brock

Brock

FreeG Coach
Don

Don

Operations & Programs Manager, MAG, WAG, TMP, GFA Coach and Judge
Sarah

Sarah

Under 5's, GymNinja Coach, Party Host and Maintenance
Rebecca (Bec)

Rebecca (Bec)

WAG Coach, Fitter For Life, Exercise Specialist
Ben

Ben

Fuzzy Gym (Inclusion), Trampoline Coach and Marketing
Rebecca

Rebecca

WAG Coach, Under 5's Coach, WAG Judge
Darcy

Darcy

Lead Cheerleading Coach, MAG, Inclusion, Trampoline, Adults, FreeG and Sporting Schools Coach
Justin

Justin

MAG, GymNinja, FreeG and Adults Coach
Crystal

Crystal

WAG Coach and Judge
Kara

Kara

GymStar Coach

2020 Operations Staff

Our dedicated behind the scenes staff who make everything happen and deal with any organisational, operational and financial questions.

Dan Dan

Dan Dan

Test Pilot, Club Mascot
Heather

Heather

Finance, Accounts & Office Manager
Don

Don

Operations & Programs Manager, MAG, WAG, TMP, GFA Coach and Judge
Sarah

Sarah

Under 5's, GymNinja Coach, Party Host and Maintenance
Ben

Ben

Fuzzy Gym (Inclusion), Trampoline Coach and Marketing